adplus-dvertising

NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022

We Discuss About That NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022

NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022 – Here All The Questions and Answers Provided to Help All The Students and NPTEL Candidate as a Reference Purpose, It is Mandetory to Submit Your Weekly Assignment By Your Own Understand Level.

Are you looking for the Assignment Answers to NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022? If Yes You are in Our Great Place to Getting Your Solution, This Post Should be help you with the Assignment answer to the National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL) Course “ NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022”

Table of Contents

NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment

ABOUT THE COURSE :

What does automatic scheduling or autonomous driving have in common with web search, speech recognition, and machine translation? These are complex real-world problems that span across various practices of engineering! Aim of artificial intelligence (AI) is to tackle these problems with rigorous mathematical tools. The objective of this course is to present an overview of the principles and practices of AI to address such complex real-world problems. The course is designed to develop a basic understanding of problem solving, knowledge representation, reasoning and learning methods of AI.

Next Week Assignment Answers

SciShowEngineerTelegram

This course can have Associate in Nursing unproctored programming communication conjointly excluding the Proctored communication, please check announcement section for date and time. The programming communication can have a weightage of twenty fifth towards the ultimate score.

Final score = Assignment score + Unproctored programming exam score + Proctored Exam score
  • Assignment score = 25% of average of best 8 assignments out of the total 12 assignments given in the course.
  • ( All assignments in a particular week will be counted towards final scoring – quizzes and programming assignments). 
  • Unproctored programming exam score = 25% of the average scores obtained as part of Unproctored programming exam – out of 100
  • Proctored Exam score =50% of the proctored certification exam score out of 100
YOU WILL BE ELIGIBLE FOR A CERTIFICATE ONLY IF ASSIGNMENT SCORE >=10/25 AND
UNPROCTORED PROGRAMMING EXAM SCORE >=10/25 AND PROCTORED EXAM SCORE >= 20/50. 
If any one of the 3 criteria is not met, you will not be eligible for the certificate even if the Final score >= 40/100. 

CHECK HERE OTHERS NPTEL ASSIGNMENTS ANSWERS 

BELOW YOU CAN GET YOUR NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022? :

 

Answers will be Uploaded Shortly and it will be Notified on Telegram, So JOIN NOW
JoinScishowEngineerTelegram

Q1. Aristotle was one of the firsts to attempt to codify “thinking”. His _________ provided patterns of argument structure that always gave correct conclusions, given correct premises

A. deductions
B. formalism
C. syllogisms
D. axioms

Answer:- c

2. Turing test or Imitation Game, was put forth as a simple test that could be used to _______

A. prove machines could think.
B. break the enigma code.
C. show human are intelligent.
D. show machines can compute.

Answer:- a
Answers will be Uploaded Shortly and it will be Notified on Telegram, So JOIN NOW
JoinScishowEngineerTelegram

3. Overall computational cost of a AI Production System is in two major categories: Rule Application Cost and Control Strategy Cost. For an Uninformed Control System, we have the following:

A. Low Rule Application Cost and High Control Strategy Cost
B. Low Rule Application Cost and Low Control Strategy Cost
C. High Rule Application Cost and Low Control Strategy Cost
D. High Rule Application Cost and High Control Strategy Cost

Answer:- c

4. For more complex games, such as chess or checker the AND/OR search to termination is out of question. Which of the following statements are true?
I. Our goal in searching such a game tree might be, instead, merely to find a good first move.
II. Extract from the search graph an estimate of the ‘best’ first move.

A. Both I and II.
B. Only II
C. Only I
D. Both I and II are false.

Answer:- a

5. For Breadth First Search, the following statements are correct

A. Fringe is a FIFO queue
B. Fringe is a LIFO queue
C. Deepest node is expanded first.
D. Nodes are added to the front of the OPEN list.

Answer:- a

6. Bidirectional search is a graph search algorithm that runs two simultaneous searches. Which of the following statements is false for bidirectional search? .

A. Requires the ability to generate predecessor states.
B. Bidirectional search is always optimal.
C. Stop when the frontiers intersect.
D. Works well only when there are unique start and goal states

Answer:- b
Answers will be Uploaded Shortly and it will be Notified on Telegram, So JOIN NOW
JoinScishowEngineerTelegram

7. There are two distinct specialized production systems; Order in which a set of applicable rules is applied to a database is unimportant for a ________ production system.

A. Decomposable
B. Commutative
C. Specialized
D. AND/ OR

Answer:- b

8. To solve a problem using a production system, one must specify __________________

A. The Global database, Rules and Control Strategy
B. Some search technique
C. Initial facts only
D. Constraints

Answer:- a

9. __________ aims at building machines that act intelligently, without taking a position on whether or not the machines actually are intelligent.

A. Weak AI
B. Strong AI
C. Connectionist AI
D. Symbolic AI

Answer:- b

10. The AO* algorithm can best be seen as the following TWO major operations:

A. Step I: Top-down: graph-growing; Step II: Bottom-up: cost-revising, SOLVE-labelling.
B. Step I: Bottom-up: graph-growing; Step II: Top-down: cost-revising, SOLVE-labelling.
C. Step I: Top-down: graph-growing, SOLVE-labelling; Step II: Bottom-up: cost-revising.
D. Step I: Bottom-up: graph-growing, SOLVE-labelling; Step II: Top-down: cost-revising.

Answer:- a
Answers will be Uploaded Shortly and it will be Notified on Telegram, So JOIN NOW
JoinScishowEngineerTelegram

Yhaa You have done it but next? if YOU Want to your Others NPTEL Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence Assignment 1 Answers 2022 Then Follow US HEREand Join Telegram.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.